Consumer Choice
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Throw Fabric
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Piece Count
Collection
-
Original price $2,625.06 - Original price $3,654.40Original price $2,625.06 - Original price $3,654.40Original price $2,625.06$2,019.28 - $2,811.08$2,019.28 - $2,811.08Current price $2,019.28| /
Clare View Outdoor Sectional
Ashley FurnitureAn effortlessly elegant choice in outdoor furniture, this sectional marries sturdiness and style in such a delightful way. Its eucalyptus wood fra...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,625.06 - Original price $3,654.40Original price $2,625.06 - Original price $3,654.40Original price $2,625.06$2,019.28 - $2,811.08$2,019.28 - $2,811.08Current price $2,019.28| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $436.70Original price $436.70 - Original price $436.70Original price $436.70Current price $335.92$335.92 - $335.92Current price $335.92| /
Derekson Youth Bed
Ashley FurnitureYouth Bedroom Modern yet hefty. This full panel bed makes an urban eclectic statement. Its seasoned raw wood look merges with the clean-lined desi...
View full detailsOriginal price $436.70Original price $436.70 - Original price $436.70Original price $436.70Current price $335.92$335.92 - $335.92Current price $335.92| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $435.33Original price $435.33 - Original price $435.33Original price $435.33Current price $334.87$334.87 - $334.87Current price $334.87| /
Elbrim Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this chest of drawers. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an ...
View full detailsOriginal price $435.33Original price $435.33 - Original price $435.33Original price $435.33Current price $334.87$334.87 - $334.87Current price $334.87| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $89.27Original price $89.27 - Original price $89.27Original price $89.27Current price $68.67$68.67 - $68.67Current price $68.67| /
Elbrim Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and clean lines go hand in hand with this bedroom mirror. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygo...
View full detailsOriginal price $89.27Original price $89.27 - Original price $89.27Original price $89.27Current price $68.67$68.67 - $68.67Current price $68.67| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $435.33Original price $435.33 - Original price $435.33Original price $435.33Current price $334.87$334.87 - $334.87Current price $334.87| /
Elbrim Dresser
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this dresser. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygoing...
View full detailsOriginal price $435.33Original price $435.33 - Original price $435.33Original price $435.33Current price $334.87$334.87 - $334.87Current price $334.87| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $260.92Original price $260.92 - Original price $260.92Original price $260.92Current price $200.71$200.71 - $200.71Current price $200.71| /
Elbrim Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureCasually cool style and lots of storage go hand in hand with this nightstand. A weathered brown finish over replicated oak grain creates an easygo...
View full detailsOriginal price $260.92Original price $260.92 - Original price $260.92Original price $260.92Current price $200.71$200.71 - $200.71Current price $200.71| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $222.47Original price $222.47 - Original price $222.47Original price $222.47Current price $171.13$171.13 - $171.13Current price $171.13| /
Haddigan Counter Height Dining Bench
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
What’s fresh on the menu? The addition of bench seating in the dining room. With its plush cushioning and stylish button-tufted faux leather uphol...
View full detailsOriginal price $222.47Original price $222.47 - Original price $222.47Original price $222.47Current price $171.13$171.13 - $171.13Current price $171.13| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $738.82Original price $738.82 - Original price $738.82Original price $738.82Current price $568.32$568.32 - $568.32Current price $568.32| /
Jeshina Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining table reflects your highly contemporary point of view. Its faux marble tabletop and base are a feast for the senses—white contrasts ag...
View full detailsOriginal price $738.82Original price $738.82 - Original price $738.82Original price $738.82Current price $568.32$568.32 - $568.32Current price $568.32| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,424.24 - Original price $3,721.74Original price $2,424.24 - Original price $3,721.74Original price $2,424.24$1,864.80 - $2,862.88$1,864.80 - $2,862.88Current price $1,864.80| /
Top Tier Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureExperience unparalleled comfort with this reclining sectional with chaise. ItÕs a stylish and invitingly soft lookÑmade all the more appealing by c...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,424.24 - Original price $3,721.74Original price $2,424.24 - Original price $3,721.74Original price $2,424.24$1,864.80 - $2,862.88$1,864.80 - $2,862.88Current price $1,864.80| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $2,026.22Original price $2,026.22 - Original price $2,026.22Original price $2,026.22Current price $1,558.63$1,558.63 - $1,558.63Current price $1,558.63| /
Acklen Place Sectional
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just need a refresh...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,026.22Original price $2,026.22 - Original price $2,026.22Original price $2,026.22Current price $1,558.63$1,558.63 - $1,558.63Current price $1,558.63| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,024.45 - Original price $1,319.70Original price $1,024.45 - Original price $1,319.70Original price $1,024.45$788.04 - $1,015.15$788.04 - $1,015.15Current price $788.04| /
Fortman Panel Storage Bed
Ashley FurnitureThe casual design of this queen panel storage bed introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. The beautifully crafted piece is built t...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,024.45 - Original price $1,319.70Original price $1,024.45 - Original price $1,319.70Original price $1,024.45$788.04 - $1,015.15$788.04 - $1,015.15Current price $788.04| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $917.36 - Original price $1,208.52Original price $917.36 - Original price $1,208.52Original price $917.36$705.66 - $929.63$705.66 - $929.63Current price $705.66| /
Frandern Loft Bed
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin over twin loft bed, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approacha...
View full detailsOriginal price $917.36 - Original price $1,208.52Original price $917.36 - Original price $1,208.52Original price $917.36$705.66 - $929.63$705.66 - $929.63Current price $705.66| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $3,767.44Original price $3,767.44 - Original price $3,767.44Original price $3,767.44Current price $2,898.03$2,898.03 - $2,898.03Current price $2,898.03| /
Magic Man Power Reclining Sectional Sofa
Ashley FurnitureSleek and streamlined, this contemporary power reclining sectional sofa is ready to sweep you off your feet. Its plush, divinely comfortable cushi...
View full detailsOriginal price $3,767.44Original price $3,767.44 - Original price $3,767.44Original price $3,767.44Current price $2,898.03$2,898.03 - $2,898.03Current price $2,898.03| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,533.43Original price $2,533.43 - Original price $2,533.43Original price $2,533.43Current price $1,948.79$1,948.79 - $1,948.79Current price $1,948.79| /
Stupendous Super Chaise
Ashley FurnitureDon’t want to sacrifice standout style for majorly cozy seating? This super chaise pairs bold character with sink-in comfort. Its retro-cool jumbo...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,533.43Original price $2,533.43 - Original price $2,533.43Original price $2,533.43Current price $1,948.79$1,948.79 - $1,948.79Current price $1,948.79| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $2,212.60Original price $2,212.60 - Original price $2,212.60Original price $2,212.60Current price $1,702.00$1,702.00 - $1,702.00Current price $1,702.00| /
Top Tier Sectional Chofa
Ashley FurnitureExperience unparalleled comfort with this sectional chofa. It’s a stylish and invitingly soft look—made all the more appealing by cozy corduroy cu...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,212.60Original price $2,212.60 - Original price $2,212.60Original price $2,212.60Current price $1,702.00$1,702.00 - $1,702.00Current price $1,702.00| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $773.14Original price $773.14 - Original price $773.14Original price $773.14Current price $594.72$594.72 - $594.72Current price $594.72| /
Trinell Bookcase Bed
Ashley FurnitureYouth Bedroom Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, this full bookcase bed matches their authenticity. Its rustic finish, plank-styl...
View full detailsOriginal price $773.14Original price $773.14 - Original price $773.14Original price $773.14Current price $594.72$594.72 - $594.72Current price $594.72| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $484.77 - Original price $894.01Original price $484.77 - Original price $894.01Original price $484.77$372.90 - $687.70$372.90 - $687.70Current price $372.90| /
Zuraleus Bed
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this queen upholstered panel bed. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches are paired w...
View full detailsOriginal price $484.77 - Original price $894.01Original price $484.77 - Original price $894.01Original price $484.77$372.90 - $687.70$372.90 - $687.70Current price $372.90| /Save up to 23% Save % -
Original price $229.35Original price $229.35 - Original price $229.35Original price $229.35Current price $176.42$176.42 - $176.42Current price $176.42| /
Zuraleus Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this bedroom mirror. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticat...
View full detailsOriginal price $229.35Original price $229.35 - Original price $229.35Original price $229.35Current price $176.42$176.42 - $176.42Current price $176.42| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $486.12Original price $486.12 - Original price $486.12Original price $486.12Current price $373.94$373.94 - $373.94Current price $373.94| /
Zuraleus Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this chest of drawers. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white fini...
View full detailsOriginal price $486.12Original price $486.12 - Original price $486.12Original price $486.12Current price $373.94$373.94 - $373.94Current price $373.94| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $486.12Original price $486.12 - Original price $486.12Original price $486.12Current price $373.94$373.94 - $373.94Current price $373.94| /
Zuraleus Dresser
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white finish for a ...
View full detailsOriginal price $486.12Original price $486.12 - Original price $486.12Original price $486.12Current price $373.94$373.94 - $373.94Current price $373.94| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $715.47Original price $715.47 - Original price $715.47Original price $715.47Current price $550.36$550.36 - $550.36Current price $550.36| /
Zuraleus Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser with mirror. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone touches add a pop of stun...
View full detailsOriginal price $715.47Original price $715.47 - Original price $715.47Original price $715.47Current price $550.36$550.36 - $550.36Current price $550.36| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $229.35Original price $229.35 - Original price $229.35Original price $229.35Current price $176.42$176.42 - $176.42Current price $176.42| /
Zuraleus Nightstand
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love the Birmonton nightstand. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone details add a pop of stun...
View full detailsOriginal price $229.35Original price $229.35 - Original price $229.35Original price $229.35Current price $176.42$176.42 - $176.42Current price $176.42| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $889.85Original price $889.85 - Original price $889.85Original price $889.85Current price $684.50$684.50 - $684.50Current price $684.50| /
Schooner Rocks Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureElevate your movie nights with this power recliner. Its adjustable headrest ensures a perfect view of the TV no matter how far back you recline, a...
View full detailsOriginal price $889.85Original price $889.85 - Original price $889.85Original price $889.85Current price $684.50$684.50 - $684.50Current price $684.50| /Save 23% Save % -
Original price $1,016.21 - Original price $1,631.44Original price $1,016.21 - Original price $1,631.44Original price $1,016.21$781.70 - $1,254.95$781.70 - $1,254.95Current price $781.70| /
Breckington Home Office Set
Ashley FurnitureClassic meets contemporary in this home office package. With a rich, dark wood tone, it suits today’s trends while balancing a timeless appeal. Cl...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,016.21 - Original price $1,631.44Original price $1,016.21 - Original price $1,631.44Original price $1,016.21$781.70 - $1,254.95$781.70 - $1,254.95Current price $781.70| /Save up to 23% Save %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Messenger Furniture (Independence,KS) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.